Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home Telegram channel photo

Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home

@DIYFreezeDryingPublic Channel

A channel dedicated to freeze drying, vacuum drying and dehydrating tips, tricks and hacks along with food storage.

495 (495 subscribers)
Members
—
Rating
10
Total Posts
Sep 20, 2026, 12:54 AM
Updated
Apr 23, 2026
Created
Stats

You are viewing English content. To see content in other languages, change the language of the site.

Channel Information

Channel Information
Channel NameFreeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home
Username@DIYFreezeDrying
CategoryCooking and Recipes
LanguageEnglish
CountryUnited States
Members495
Channel TypePublic Channel
CreatedApr 23, 2026
Last UpdatedSep 20, 2026 • 7 days ago
StatusActive

Ranking

Global Ranking
#255417-429
Language Ranking
#47224-121
Category Ranking
#602-2

Participant Growth (Last 7 Days)

Total: 495
24h growth: +1 0%
04/2305/0507/0808/2209/0109/1009/20

Latest Posts

I called HR and opened a ticket for vacuum errors 8 and 9. I spoke with Izzie.
She was able to get an appointment for me with a support rep as early as this Friday. Unfortunately my schedule doesn’t allow me to make an appointment until next Wednesday. I have an appointment scheduled with a Harvest Right Tech for this Wednesday.
In the meantime they have sent me an email containing a digital troubleshooting guide and a link to video to watch.

Here is the content of the email text.
“Hello! Here is a checklist you can go through before your appointment to make sure you have checked everything on your end, as well as a video to help walk you through how to test these things.”

While on the phone with Izzie she explained that most of the time customers were able to resolve their vacuum issues through the trouble shooting guide before their scheduled appointment and that if that were the case to simply call back and cancel the appointment.

Here is the link to the YouTube video she sent in the email.

https://youtu.be/eUG6J0sg_BU
Video Thumbnail
1,870000
I run candy all the time, successfully, without ver 5x19. I simply raise the tray temp to 145, and set the extended pre freeze to zero. Essentially the same settings as the candy setting on ver 5x19
1,590000
I just earned ($50.00) 3 free bottles of oil from HR by submitting recommendations/reviews to ?6 websites. I obtained the websites by going to HR tech with a question about the corrugated insulation on the top coming off. I showed proof of submission (same review on all cut and pasted) and I got HR credit. If I wanted to also do Fbook submissions it would have been $100.00!
1,900000

Showing 10 of 10 posts

Rating

Login required

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home Telegram channel about?+

Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home (@DIYFreezeDrying) is a Telegram channel in the Cooking and Recipes category. A channel dedicated to freeze drying, vacuum drying and dehydrating tips, tricks and hacks along with food storage.

How do I join Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home (@DIYFreezeDrying) on Telegram?+

Open the channel profile on tgdio, then use the Join / Open in Telegram button to go to @DIYFreezeDrying in the Telegram app or web client and subscribe for free.

Is Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home a good Cooking and Recipes channel to follow?+

On tgdio you can check Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home's rating, user reviews, ranking, and latest posts before joining. It currently lists about 495 subscribers on tgdio. Compare it with similar Cooking and Recipes channels in the same category.

Where can I see Freeze Drying, Vacuum Drying & Dehydrating Food At Home stats and latest posts?+

On tgdio, open the @DIYFreezeDrying channel page for subscriber stats, ranking, ratings, and recent posts. Use the Stats link on the profile for deeper growth and activity charts.