Chess Helper Telegram Bot photo

Telegram Bot

Chess Helper

Chess Helper is a Games Telegram bot. Open it to explore commands and features.

GamesEnglishUnited States
I'm a Bot
Type
—
Rating
Aug 3, 2026
Created
Aug 3, 2026, 5:29 PM
Updated
View Bot

You are viewing English content. To see content in other languages, change the language of the site.

Bot Information

Bot Information
Bot NameChess Helper
Username@chess_tournaments_helper_bot
CategoryGames
Rating—
LanguageEnglish
CountryUnited States
TypeI'm a Bot
CreatedAug 3, 2026
Last UpdatedAug 3, 2026 • 54 days ago
StatusActive

Ranking

Global Ranking
#1587-195
Language Ranking
#581-88
Category Ranking
#63-6

—

Score

Directory Score

Combines ratings, ranking position, and profile completeness so you can compare bots quickly.

Rating

Login required

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Chess Helper Telegram bot?+

Chess Helper (@chess_tournaments_helper_bot) is a Telegram bot in the Games category. Chess Helper is a Games bot on Telegram.

How do I open Chess Helper (@chess_tournaments_helper_bot) on Telegram?+

Open the bot profile on tgdio, then use the View Bot / Open in Telegram button to launch @chess_tournaments_helper_bot in the Telegram app or web client and start chatting for free.

Is Chess Helper a good Games bot to try?+

On tgdio you can check Chess Helper's rating, user reviews, ranking, and available commands before opening it. Compare it with similar Games bots in the same category.

Where can I see Chess Helper commands and reviews?+

On tgdio, open the @chess_tournaments_helper_bot bot page for commands, ratings, user reviews, and ranking. Read recent reviews and try the listed commands after opening the bot in Telegram.